FARMING AND FISHING FIRST

CROPS RESEARCH SECTION

Crops Research Section- Serves the Crops Division, public, NGOs and the stakeholders by providing quantitative and qualitative research to improve and sustain crops production for the benefit of subsistence and commercial ventures.

 

Principal Crops Research Officer                - Aualiitia Parate Matalavea

Senior Crops Research Officer                    -Billy Enosa (Entomology)

Senior Crops Research Officer                    - Angelika M. Tugaga (Pathology)

Senior Crops Research Officer                    - Vacant (Tissue Culture)

Senior Crops Research Officer                    - Iuma Mulitalo (Agronomy)

Research Officer                                              - Faalelei T Laiti (Entomology)

Research Officer                                              - Aleni Uelese (Entomology)

Research Officer                                              - Poliko Keni (Agronomy)

Research Officer                                              - Anesone Vaai (Agronomy)

Research Officer                                              - Taualai Mauga (Pathology)

Research Officer                                              - Robert Tautua (Agronomy)

Research Officer                                              - Fatu Timo (Pathology)

Research Officer                                              - Faauuga Pulu (Tissue Culture)

Research Officer                                              - Vevesi Taifaga Esau (Agronomy)

Research Officer                                              - Kuatemane Tuapola (Entomology)

Research Assistant                                          - Faava                  (Entomology)   

Research Assistant                                          - Sina Sefulu (Tissue Culture)

Research Assistant                                          - Monika Lepou (Entomology)

Research Assistant                                          - Josephine Lautusi (Pathology)

Research Assistant                                          - Ekeroma Tiumalu(Pathology)

Research Assistant                                          - Patiano Nicko  (Entomology)

Research Assistant                                          - Lagi Mulipola   (Tissue Culture)

Research Assistant                                          - Taugata Seumanutafa (Pathology)

Research Assistant                                          - Sauiluma          (Entomology)

Research Assistant                                          - Maota                                ( Agronomy)

Research Assistant                                          - Alefaio               (Agronomy)

Research Assistant                                          - Setu                    (Entomology)

Research Assistant                                          - Samuelu            (Agronomy)

Research Assistant                                          - Seumalo            (Agronomy)

Casual                                                                   - Atuna                (Tissue Culture)

Casual                                                                   - Peni                    (tissue Culture)

Casual                                                                   - Asuelu                               (Entomology)

Casual                                                                   - Mati                    (Pathology)

Casual                                                                   - Siitia                    (Pathology)